Privacy of the Villa

vesuve

Privacy

Print

Why this notice
This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of the same navigation. This notice is made to art. 13 D. Lgs. No 196/2003 (Law Italian Privacy) to those who interact with the services of our website, accessible electronically. This notice only for our site, and not to other web sites visited by using links. The information is based on Recommendation 2 / 2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive 95/46/CE, adopted May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the arrangements, timing and nature of the information that the data must provide when users connect to these web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.

The owner of treatment
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The "owner" of their treatment is Gestione turistica Savarese Srl which is based in Via Rota, 22 Sorrento 80067.
Responsible is Mr. Francesco Savarese.

Place for treatment of data and purpose
The treatments related to the services on this web site are at the aforementioned office only by staff in charge of treatment, or any occasional maintenance. No data deriving from the web is communicated (unless prior consent of affected) or widespread. The personal data provided by users who request information material through enrollment in the section (newsletters, promotions, relationships, initiatives, communications, acts and measures, etc.). They are used for the sole purpose of running the service or the request and are not disclosed to third parties, except in cases where it is requested and obtained the express consent or disseminated in any case.

Types of data treaties - Data Navigation
The systems and software procedures for the operation of this site acquired in the ordinary course of operations, personal data transmission which is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with the identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by a third party, allowing users to identify. This category includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users to connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources required, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.). , and other parameters relating to the operating system and the information used by the user. These data are used, where applicable, for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information about the site and to verify the proper operation and will be deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used for the determination of liability in the event of hypothetical crimes against the site.

Types of data treaties - Data provided voluntarily by users
Sending optional, voluntary and express mail to the addresses indicated in this site involves the acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the mail. Specification summary information will be gradually shown or displayed in the pages of the site designated for special services on demand (eg links with this information).

Cookies
No personal user data is intentionally acquired from the site. It is not made use of cookies for the transmission of information of a personal nature, nor are used c.d. Persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. Using c.d. Session cookies (which are not stored on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) to allow safe and exploration efficient site. The c.d. Session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other technical information potentially damaging to the confidentiality of navigation for users and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

Optional confirmation of data
A respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data reported in modules available on the site to expedite the dispatch of material or other communications. Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request. Please note that any personal data is given only if there is explicit consent from the "navigator".

Method of treatment
Personal data are treated mainly with automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures have been taken to prevent the loss of data, abuse or incorrect and unauthorized access.

Rights of concerned
Subjects covered by the personal data shall be entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, to verify the accuracy or ask the integration or the upgrade, or correction (Article 7 of Leg. 196/2003). Under the same Article shall have the right to request cancellation, the transformation anonymously or block of data processed in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Owner over generalized.

Special and Packages

Wedding In italy, Country for the perfect lovers

A Wedding in Italy

Make your wedding in Italy choosing Sorrento as the ideal destination: Early booking disocunt available for you!

Read more
Wedding request
Hotel Sorrento
Facebook

My status

Newsletter

© Villa Antiche Mura - All rights reserved | VAT 06240821212
Via Rota, 22 - 80067 Sorrento | Phone +39 081 8773784 Fax +39.081 8071323 | e-mail: info@villaantichemura.com